[av_section min_height=” min_height_pc=’25’ min_height_px=’500px’ padding=’default’ custom_margin=’0px’ custom_margin_sync=’true’ color=’main_color’ background=’bg_color’ custom_bg=’#d4ac28′ background_gradient_color1=” background_gradient_color2=” background_gradient_direction=’vertical’ src=” attachment=” attachment_size=” attach=’scroll’ position=’top left’ repeat=’no-repeat’ video=” video_ratio=’16:9′ overlay_opacity=’0.5′ overlay_color=” overlay_pattern=” overlay_custom_pattern=” shadow=’no-border-styling’ bottom_border=’no-border-styling’ bottom_border_diagonal_color=’#333333′ bottom_border_diagonal_direction=” bottom_border_style=” custom_arrow_bg=” id=” custom_class=” template_class=” aria_label=” av_element_hidden_in_editor=’0′ av_uid=’av-kp3z5sg0′ sc_version=’1.0′] [av_heading heading=’Privacy policy’ tag=’h2′ style=’blockquote modern-quote’ subheading_active=” show_icon=” icon=’ue800′ font=’entypo-fontello’ size=” av-medium-font-size-title=” av-small-font-size-title=” av-mini-font-size-title=” subheading_size=” av-medium-font-size=” av-small-font-size=” av-mini-font-size=” icon_size=” av-medium-font-size-1=” av-small-font-size-1=” av-mini-font-size-1=” color=’custom-color-heading’ custom_font=’#ffffff’ icon_color=’#ffffff’ margin=” margin_sync=’true’ padding=’10’ icon_padding=’10’ link=” link_target=” id=” custom_class=” template_class=” av_uid=’av-kp3z53nl’ sc_version=’1.0′ admin_preview_bg=”][/av_heading] [/av_section][av_textblock size=” av-medium-font-size=” av-small-font-size=” av-mini-font-size=” font_color=” color=” id=” custom_class=” template_class=” av_uid=’av-kp3zbwxo’ sc_version=’1.0′ admin_preview_bg=”]1. Personal Data

The management and protection of the personal data of the visitor / user of the services of artist-shop.gr is subject to the terms of this section as well as to the relevant provisions of the Greek (Law 2472/1997 for the protection of the individual from the protection of personal data as supplemented by the decisions of the Chairman of the Committee for Personal Data Protection, PD 207/1998 and 79/2000 and article 8 of Law 2819/2000) and European law (directives 95/46 / EC and 97 / 66 / EC).

These terms are formulated in the light of both the rapid development of technology and in particular the Internet and the existing – although not fully developed – a set of legal regulations on these issues.

In this context, any relevant arrangements will be the subject of this section.

In any case, artist-shop.gr reserves the right to change the terms of protection of personal data in accordance with the existing or possible legal framework. If a visitor / user does not agree with the terms of protection of personal data provided in this section must not use the services of artist-shop.gr.

Artist-shop.gr recognizes the importance of the issue of the security of your Personal Data as well as your electronic transactions and takes all the necessary measures, with the most modern and advanced methods, to ensure your maximum possible security. All information related to your personal information and transactions is secure and confidential.

2. Confidentiality of Transactions

It is our policy to respect and protect the privacy of our customers and other users of our website. Read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or manage your personal information.

Confidentiality is taken for granted. The same basic principles that govern the classic transactions in a physical store apply in the case of the online store. All information transmitted by the user / member to artist-shop.gr is confidential and artist-shop.gr has taken all necessary measures to use them only to the extent that it is deemed necessary in the context of the services provided.

Some of the measures that have been taken are the following:

Only authorized employees have access to your transaction information and only when necessary, e.g. to process your applications.

Artist-shop.gr does not disclose the details of customers and their transactions, unless it has a written authorization from you or this is imposed by a court decision or decision of another public authority.

In the event that artist-shop.gr uses third parties to support its systems, it takes care to ensure confidentiality.

You can request any information kept about you as well as their correction in case you can prove the existence of an error.

3. What information do we collect about you and how do we use it?

We collect personally identifiable information in specific areas of our site. We will process the data you provide in order to provide any service you request.

We are the sole owners of the information collected on this site. We only have access to the information you provide to us voluntarily. We will not sell or rent this information to anyone.

We will use your personal data only for the purposes you have authorized and will not disclose it for other purposes.

If this practice changes in the future, we will update this policy to identify third parties and include customer exclusion information.

4. Security and storage of personal information

We will keep your personal information safe. When you provide us with your personal information, we will process and use this data in accordance with our responsibilities under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) – Regulation (EU) 2016/679) and other relevant legislation. 

If you provide payment information, we create payment instructions and pass them on to the payment gateway provider securely. We do not keep your payment details.

To prevent unauthorized access, maintain the accuracy of the data and ensure the proper use of the information, we monitor and adjust our physical, electronic and management procedures to safeguard and safeguard your personal data.

Any third party supplier is subject to strict contractual terms to reflect our current security policies.

5. How long will we keep your personal information?

Each time we collect or process your personal data, we will only retain it for a period of twenty-four months or as long as we have a legitimate reason to contact you. We are constantly reviewing the data files we have and if we learn that we have not been contacted by you, we will ask you if you would like to continue hearing from us. If we do not receive a response, we will delete your data. If you wish us to remove your data at any time, contact us and we will remove it.

6. Your rights

According to the GDPR regulations, you have rights over your personal information that we hold. Send an email to info@artist-shop.gr with requests regarding any or all of your rights.

– The right to information. We inform you about how we manage your information in our Privacy Policy.

– The right of access. You have the right to know what information we have about you.

– The right to correction. You have the right to correct information about you if it is inaccurate or incomplete.

– The right to delete. You have the right to request the removal of your personal information.

– The right to restrict processing. You have the right to block or block the processing of your information that we manage.

-The right to data portability. You can transfer or copy your information from one IT environment to another, safely and securely.

– The right to object. You can object to how we manage your data by contacting us.

-Right in relation to automated decision making and profile. You have the right not to be the subject of a decision based on automated processing.

If you are under the age of 15, before deciding whether or not you accept these terms and conditions you should study them with your parents or guardian and fully understand them, both you and your parents or guardian. Acceptance of the terms and conditions by the parent or guardian will be construed as their consent to them on your behalf. Parents or guardians are advised to supervise their children when using the Internet and mobile or other devices. If you invite your children to use the service, you give your consent to these terms and conditions.

For artist-shop.gr, respect and protection of your personal data is a commitment. We understand and take seriously the fact that you are aware and interested in your personal data. The online store artist-shop.gr operates in accordance with applicable Greek and Community legislation and uses all necessary measures for the security of your personal data.

7. How will you be informed of any changes to this Policy?

We update this Privacy Policy whenever necessary. If there are significant changes to the Privacy Policy or the way we use your Personal Data, we will post this update on our website before the changes take effect and we will notify you in any appropriate way. We encourage you to read this Policy at regular intervals to know how your Data is protected. This Privacy Policy was last modified June 30, 2021.[/av_textblock]

This site is registered on wpml.org as a development site.